Regular General Meeting

When: 2nd Tuesday of each month - Tuesday, October 9, 2018 

Where: Hunan's Chinese Restaurant, 4215 S Sherwood Forest Blvd

Time: 6:30 PM

Networking: Please arrive between 6:00 PM and 6:30 PM for Networking, meeting new members

. Meeting will start at 6:30 PM Sharp

 

Membership


Inter-Civic Council: Club Membership & Club Representative

 


Altrusa International of Baton Rouge 

Representative: Carolyn Robinson (225-939-8057) & Lynn Nettles (225-603-6137)

Alzheimer's Services of the Capital Area

Representative: Barbara W. Auten (225-315-6401) & Effie Lantia (225-792-3141) & Debbie Little (No Phone #)

Baton Rouge SCORE

Representative: Len Sedlin (225-892-1865) Bob Breaux (225-

Baton Rouge Regional Eye Bank

Representative: Vivian Frey (225-933-4642) Jamie Collier (225-766-8996) 

BREC Foundation

Representative: Richie Ory (225-603-6474)

East Baton Rouge Lions

Representative: Dave Peek (225-413-0232)  & Tim LeBlanc (501-513-7353)

Exchange Club of Baton Rouge

Representative: Richard Flicker  (225-931-1626) Kathy Blackman (225-202-2663)

Families Helping Families of Greater Baton Rouge

Representative: Frances Bennett (225-324-2750) Dee Mather-Muenzler (225-933-1668) Jamie Tindle (225-216-7474)

Friendship Force of Baton Rouge

Representative: Barbara Wittkopf  (225-766-1505) Thornton Cofield  (225-278-3344)

GFWC Lagniappe Woman's Club

Representative:  Lynn Golda (225-291-1474) Charlotte Frattini (225-205-4318)

Grandparents Raising Grandchildren Info Center of LA, Inc

Reprensative: Kathy Coleman (225-362-2662); Danna Spayde (225-317-0933)

Greater Baton Rouge Food Bank

Representative: Kathleen Howell (225-937-6421) Charlene Montelaro (225-341-8050)

Instrouma Area Council Boy Scouts

Representative: Gary Mertz (225-276-7837)

Kiwanis Club of Baton Rouge (Downtown Kiwanis)

Representative:   Bruce Hammatt  (225-603-4370) Joy Hammatt 225-933-1316

Kiwanis Club of Cortana

Representative: L.N. Coxe (225-324-8833) & Michael Doyle (225-268-2071)

Kiwanis Club of Early Risers

Representative: Fatemeh Malekian (225-572-2560) Philip Quartararo Jr (225-933-6057)

Kiwanis Club of LSU

Representative: Erik Kjeldsen (225-931-5542) & Morris Welch (225-802-2211)

Kiwanis Club of Red Stick

Representative: Laura Gilliland (225-335-4419)

Kiwanis Club of The Oaks

Representative: Butch Passman (225-278-2278)

Louisiana Bonsai Society

Representative: Lowell Tilley (225-241-2396)

Metanoia

Representative: Bobby Gaston (225-229-1159) Marvin Borgmeyer (225-810-0160)

O'Brian House

Representative: Todd Hamilton

Susan G Komen

Representative: Angela Miller (225-615-8740) Pamela Emick (225-266-1317)

STAR-Sexual Trauma Awareness Response

Representative: Alicia Murphy Racheal Hebert (225-615-7093) Kirsten Raby

Trianon

Representative: Trish Sedlin (225-275-8707) Carroll Benedetto (225-291-4871)

Women Wine & Connections

Representative: Evelyn Flynn (225-921-8661) Ellen Martinez

Women’s Council of Greater Baton Rouge

Representative:   Marilyn Mayeaux (225-975-6794) Sherie Phillips (225-362-0433)

YWCA of Greater Baton Rouge

Representative: Marjorie Green  (225-939-8102) Doze Butler (225-978-0003)